SOUTH AFRICAN EXPERTISE. WORKING FOR AFRICA. 24/7 FIELD SERVICE 066 229 3300
Representative hygienic & dairy couplings configuration
AFRICAN HOSE SOLUTIONSREPRESENTATIVE CONFIGURATION
Couplings & Clamps

Hygienic & Dairy Couplings.

Hygienic connection systems for compatible transfer hose.

Share your dimensions, drawing or part details with your enquiry.

Download product datasheet No public pricing. Configuration and availability confirmed by quotation.

Need help matching this part?
Speak to our technical team

SPECIFY WITH CONFIDENCE

Get the right configuration.

Final specifications, compatibility and availability are confirmed against your selected part and operating conditions.

01

Coupling type, size and mating half

02

Medium, pressure and temperature

03

Body material and seal compound

04

Hose tail, thread, flange or weld connection

CONFIGURATION DATA

DIN-type weld/weld hygienic unions.

DIN-type weld/weld hygienic unions. The 130°C maximum applies to this AISI 304/rubber-gasket union construction; it does not establish a pressure rating. Match the exact interface type and drawn D1, D2 and B dimensions; material and hygiene documentation require selection.

ConfigurationD1 — bore (mm)D2 — coupling outside diameter (mm)B — axial length (mm)Nominal diameter mm
DIN-type weld/weld hygienic union10383410
DIN-type weld/weld hygienic union15443415
DIN-type weld/weld hygienic union20543620
DIN-type weld/weld hygienic union26634525
DIN-type weld/weld hygienic union32705132
DIN-type weld/weld hygienic union38785340
DIN-type weld/weld hygienic union50925750
DIN-type weld/weld hygienic union661126565
DIN-type weld/weld hygienic union811277580
DIN-type weld/weld hygienic union10014889100
DIN-type weld/weld hygienic union12517870125
DIN-type weld/weld hygienic union15021076150
CONFIGURATION DATA

DIN-type weld/weld hygienic unions — construction & conditions.

DIN-type weld/weld hygienic unions. The 130°C maximum applies to this AISI 304/rubber-gasket union construction; it does not establish a pressure rating. Match the exact interface type and drawn D1, D2 and B dimensions; material and hygiene documentation require selection.

ParameterSpecification
Body materialAISI304stainless steel
Gasket materialRubber; compound to be confirmed
Maximum temperature c130
ComponentsLiner / Male part / Nut / Gasket
CONFIGURATION DATA

SMS-type weld/weld hygienic unions.

SMS-type weld/weld hygienic unions. The 130°C maximum applies to this AISI 304/rubber-gasket union construction; it does not establish a pressure rating. Match the exact interface type and drawn D1, D2 and B dimensions; material and hygiene documentation require selection.

ConfigurationD1 — bore (mm)D2 — coupling outside diameter (mm)B — axial length (mm)Nominal diameter mm
SMS-type weld/weld hygienic union25.45123.525
SMS-type weld/weld hygienic union38.1743038
SMS-type weld/weld hygienic union50.8843051
SMS-type weld/weld hygienic union63.51003463.5
SMS-type weld/weld hygienic union76.21143576
SMS-type weld/weld hygienic union101.615448101.6
CONFIGURATION DATA

SMS-type weld/weld hygienic unions — construction & conditions.

SMS-type weld/weld hygienic unions. The 130°C maximum applies to this AISI 304/rubber-gasket union construction; it does not establish a pressure rating. Match the exact interface type and drawn D1, D2 and B dimensions; material and hygiene documentation require selection.

ParameterSpecification
Body materialAISI304stainless steel
Gasket materialRubber; compound to be confirmed
Maximum temperature c130
ComponentsLiner / Male part / Nut / Gasket
CONFIGURATION DATA

ISO-DS-type weld/weld hygienic unions.

ISO-DS-type weld/weld hygienic unions. The 130°C maximum applies to this AISI 304/rubber-gasket union construction; it does not establish a pressure rating. Match the exact interface type and drawn D1, D2 and B dimensions; material and hygiene documentation require selection. ISO-DS nominal labels are preserved ; no incorrect millimetre unit is assigned to the 1–4 labels.

ConfigurationD1 — bore (mm)D2 — coupling outside diameter (mm)B — axial length (mm)Nominal size
ISO-DS-type weld/weld hygienic union25.457361
ISO-DS-type weld/weld hygienic union38.171381½
ISO-DS-type weld/weld hygienic union5186402
ISO-DS-type weld/weld hygienic union63.5103462½
ISO-DS-type weld/weld hygienic union76.2115483
ISO-DS-type weld/weld hygienic union101.6147484
CONFIGURATION DATA

ISO-DS-type weld/weld hygienic unions — construction & conditions.

ISO-DS-type weld/weld hygienic unions. The 130°C maximum applies to this AISI 304/rubber-gasket union construction; it does not establish a pressure rating. Match the exact interface type and drawn D1, D2 and B dimensions; material and hygiene documentation require selection. ISO-DS nominal labels are preserved ; no incorrect millimetre unit is assigned to the 1–4 labels.

ParameterSpecification
Body materialAISI304stainless steel
Gasket materialRubber; compound to be confirmed
Maximum temperature c130
ComponentsLiner / Male part / Nut / Gasket
KEEP THE SYSTEM CONNECTED

Explore related products.

All couplings & clamps
24/7 FIELD SERVICE066 229 3300WhatsApp Juan